Privacy Policy

This page describes the methods of managing the website in relation to processing the personal data of users who visit it. This is information provided, in accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code in relation to Personal Data Processing, to those who interact with the web services of the Comancheros Group srl accessible electronically from the address: info@comancheros.it corresponding to the home page of the Company's official website. The information notice is also based upon Recommendation no. 2/2001 which the European personal data protection authorities, united in the Group established by Art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, timescales and nature of the information that the processing controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, irrespective of the purpose of the connection.

As a result of consulting this website, data may be processed in relation to identified or identifiable persons. The “controller” of that processing is the Company Comancheros Group srl  Via dei Mestieri 13, 36025 Noventa Vicentina (VI) Italy No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated to other entities.

The IT systems and software procedures that operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties but, by its very nature, it may, by way of processing and association with data held by third parties, allow for users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and the IT environment.

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on use of the Website and to control its correct operation and is cancelled immediately after processing. The data may be used to ascertain liability in the event of computer crimes in detriment to the website: except in this case, data on web contacts is not currently retained for more than seven days. The optional, explicit and voluntary transmission of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, required to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the communication. Specific summary information will be gradually noted or displayed on the pages of the website used for particular 'on demand' services.

This website makes use of technical session cookies and persistent cookies. The use of persistent cookies can be prevented through the Browser configuration by the user; the same may be deleted. The use of persistent cookies may involve the collection of data relating to browsing by the user on this website and does not allow for the acquisition of identification personal data.

The acceptance of automatic procedures for collecting data of the user and the use of persistent cookies is necessary to use the website and its services, including the purchase of products. Where the purchaser has activated the procedure to delete or prevent cookies, the Company cannot guarantee the full display of some web pages or the supply of some services, such as, for example, the storing and display on the web pages of products chosen during the online purchase process.

The personal data is processed using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are respected in order to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised accesses. The persons to which the personal data refers are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of that data and to know of its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request its addition or update, or rectification (Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

In accordance with this article, the persons to which the personal data refers are entitled to request its deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block of data processed in breach of the law, as well as to object in any case, for legitimate reasons, to its processing.

Requests should be sent to the Company by way of email to the address info@comancheros.it or by standard post to the address: Comancheros Group srl Via dei Mestieri 13, 36025 Noventa Vicentina (Vicenza)

I authorise the processing of my personal data in accordance with Italian Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (Read the Information Notice)